Advisory boards for full-time programmes

All Study Programmes at CBS are associated with Advisory Boards that provide strategic advise to the Study Boards. Advisory Boards consist of members from a wide range of industries and institutions, both private and public.

Purpose of CBS’ Advisory Boards for day time programmes

The purpose of CBS’s advisory Boards is to strengthen the ties between CBS and the Business community at large. The collaboration should create value for both parties, and ensure that CBS Programmes advance career opportunities for CBS alumni. The Board will serve in an advisory capacity by helping CBS interact with the business community in a variety of ways, provide strategic insight, guidance and assistance in improving Study Programmes. 

Due to the diversity of the daytime programmes at CBS, each programme may have different agendas and various goals they have the intention of achieving.

Contact information

If you are interested in becoming an external member of one of our Advisory Boards or simply want to hear more about our Advisory Boards, you are welcome to contact the implementation group, who will put you in contact with the relevant persons. Advisoryboards-cbs@cbs.dk

 

Advisory Boards for fulltime study programmes

Below you can see the composition of the CBS Advisory Boards and their charter including the output which each study programme has defined for their respective Advisory Board.

 
BSc in Business Administration and Service Management
Ulla Amtoft, HR Direktør, Coor
Kasper Gjedsted, Co-founder, PERE.COM
Sanne Wall-Gremstrup, Partner/ Managing Director, Schmidt Hammer Lassen Architects  
Mai Kappenberger, Direktør, Mai Kappenberger
Chamara Bulathsinhala, Senior Business Consultan, Systematic
Elisabeth Kathenes Støle, Bellagroup
Jakob Rasmussen, CEO FlatPonies, COO Raw Power Games
Programme Director: Søren Henning Jensen
BSc in Business Administration and Sociology
Amanda Degn, Manager, PwC Danmark
Aria Shahzadi, Chief Operating Officer, Insai
Frederik Karam Pedersen, International Business Consultant, Trade Council, Udenrigsministeriet
Joachim Mørch, Co-Owner and CCO, Ontame.io
Kira Weis Klinke, Grant Specialist, Novo Nordisk Foundation
Mari Berntsen, Management Consultant, Kopenhagen Konsulting
Maria Theresa Norn, Senior Researcher & PhD, Danish Centre for Studies on Research and Research Policy
Merete Holmberg, Associate Vice President, Nuveen
Nikolaj Grundtvig Binder, Head of 5G Innovation Hub, TDC NET
Thorbjørn Bergqvist, ESG Manager, Georg Jensen

Programme Director: Alfred Reckendrees
BSc in Business Administration, Asian Language and Culture
Oliver Hall, Head of Tech Investment (Europe & Japan), Copenhagen Capacity // Co-Founder, Nordic Asian Venture Alliance
Alicia Carayol Sanchez, Associate Director, Admission department, EADA Business School, Spain
Loke Rosenkrantz, Product Specialist, Ellab A/S - Thermal Validation and Monitoring Solutions, Denmark
Bjarne Lykke Sørensen, CEO, Siemens A/S Denmark
Jens Eskelund, Chief Representative, China + President EU Chamber of Commerce in China, A.P. Moller – Maersk, Denmark
BSc in Digital Management

Andreas Green Rasmussen
Astrid Haug
Kim Escherich
Lisbeth Knudsen

Programme Director: Mikkel Flyverbom
BSc in International Business

Mads Ellermann Holmbom, Vice President,  EQT Group
Anne Katrine Troelsen, Consultant, McKinsey & Company
Jonas Eduardsen, Associate Professor, Aalborg University
Ilduara Busta, Dr., Novo Nordisk
Lars Schunk, Senior consultant, Itera
BSc in International Shipping and Trade

Anne Windfeldt Trolle, Executive Director, Danske Rederier
Torben Pagh, CEO, DHL
Liping Jiang, Academic Director
James Robinson-Burge
Anne Sophie Krabbe Thykier, People, Culture and Strategy, Hafnia
Mette Wassmann, Senior HR Advisor
Line Randløv, People and Culture Manager
Lars Bentzen
Mouhamadou Sarr, Associate operations manager, Navigator Gas
Maria Kiær Steffensen, HR Business Partner, Norden A/S

Programme Director: René Taudal Poulsen
Cand Soc. HRM
Berit Jebjerg, Group HR Manager, Stromma / CBS Mentor program, CBS
Britta Borch Egevang, Selvstændig    
Camilla Funk Ellehave,
Partner, RBl Nordics
Claus Durk Hovej, Direktør, FADLs Vagtbureau
Lars Bo Holm Pedersen, Director - Senior Business Human Capital Advisor, PwC
Natalia Anna Stilling, Senior HR Business Partner, Ferring Pharmaceuticals
Stine Brandbjerg, People & Culture Business Partner, Discovery
Søren Bjerrum Bentzen, Senior People Partner,Hopin
Søren Bjerrum Kollenberg, HR Director, Senior Director, People & Organization, Xellia Pharmaceuticals
Ulrik Brix, Head of NOCA, NOCA

HRM concentration coordinator: Sara Louise Muhr, Professor
Cand. merc. (kom.) og HA (kom.) - erhvervsøkonomi og virksomhedskommunikation
René la Cour Sell, Direktør / Censorformand, Roskilde Kongrescenter / De Erhvervsøkonomiske Censorcorps  
Kristian Eiberg, Adm. direktør, partner, RelationsPeople A/S
Thomas Ravn Pedersen, Direktør & chefredaktør, Verdens Bedste Nyheder  
Kasper Kankelborg, Head of Marketing & Communication, kompasbank 
Kristine Munkgård Pedersen, Programleder, Københavns Kommune
Joakim Dohlmann, Finance Partner, Nordea  
Maria Stedal, forretningsspecialist - kommunikation, ATP - Udbetaling Danmark, Pension
Nicolai Kvist Krøigaard Sorner, Sektionsleder, Kampagner og Fundraising, WWF Verdensnaturfonden
Lisbet Jantzen, Head of Trade Marketing, GUBI
Lasse Dam Valentin, Strategidirektør, Operate
Mark Rossil, kommunikationsrådgiver, Telenor
Martin Barlebo, Head of Corporate Communication, Ørsted
Anne-Mette Steinmeier, Seniorkonsulent & personaleleder, Mobilize Strategy Consulting
Anders Ferdal, Managing partner & co-founder, Polygrafic
Thea Gade-Rasmussen, Seniorkonsulent, Danske Regioner
Cand. merc.(jur.) og HA (jur.) - erhvervsøkonomi og erhvervsjura
Christina Haaning, EY
Nicolaj Blom Jensen, Deloitte
Iris Hadzimahovic, Nordea
Christina Høgh Selmer Kirk
Morten Jung, Dansk Erhverv
Bue Tidemann, Energistyrelsen
Andreas Tamasaujas, Carsted Osenberg
Anders Münter, SKI
Karima Abuda, Tryg
Mette Maria Lamm Larsen, Kammeradvokaten
Louise Handanah Gotfredsen
Cand. merc.(psyk.) og HA (psyk.) - erhvervsøkonomi og psykologi

Andreas Stokholm Bredgaard, Senior Manager og Leder af den danske "HR Transformation" praksis, Deloitte
Julie Kristine Strange, CEO, Master
Annemette Kokholm, HR partner, Moderniseringsstyrelsen
Iya Gegeshydze, SVP Talent Acquisition Partner, Novo Nordisk A/S
Louise Sponholtz, Chefkonsulent, Styrelsen for IT og Læring
Mads Ingemann Herskind, Konsulent, Implement Consulting Group
Morten Amstrup Lytzen, Management Consultant, PA Consulting
Martin Nilsson, Management Consultant, PWC 

Programme Director: Elisabeth Naima Mikkelsen
Cand. merc.aud. - revisorkandidat
Camilla Hesselby, Faglig Direktør, FSR - Danske revisorer
Elan Schapiro, Statsautoriseret revisor, Christensen Kjærulff
Henrik Y. Jensen, KPMG
Jesper Siddique Olsen, Senior Vice President, Audit Director, Danske Bank
Morten Egholm Alsted, Partner og Statsautoriseret revisor, Beierholm  
Nanna Henning, Afdelingschef, Rigsrevisionen
Rasmus Meldgaard, Director - Audit & Assurance Learning & Development, Deloitte  
Stine Lyng Reiersen, Human Capital Business Advisor, PwC
Ulrik Danmark, Registreret Revisor/ Partner, Revision Sjælland

Thomas Riise Johansen, Professor MSO, CBS, Faculty
Søren Friis Hansen, Professor MSO, CBS, Faculty
Peter Koerver Schmidt, Lektor, CBS, Faculty

Programme Director: Kim Klarskov Jeppesen, Professor
HA almen

Anders Rom, Management consultant, partner and founder, Unify Partners
Thomas Tang Ravnkilde Nielsen, Vicepresident Finance, Kamstrup
Henrik Steffensen, Partner PwC, Head of Accounting, PwC
Andreas Lange
Hanne Harmsen, Vice Dean, Green Transition, CBS
Thomas Frandsen, Associate Professor, CBS
Sine Zambach, Assistant Professor, Big Data Analytics, CBS
HA i Markeds- og Kulturanalyse

Allison Summerfield, Lundbeck
Chao Li, Category Management Analyst, Maersk
Frank Remme, Head of Marketing & Communications, DanBred
Kenneth Bjorneboe, Head of Strategic Initiatives, GN Group
Mie Bilberg, Senior advisor, DI – Dansk Industri
Tyson Niemeyer, Global VP- Partner and Customer Experience, Too Good To Go

Programme Director: Ana Alacovska
HA i erhvervsøkonomi og projektledelse

Niels Teilberg Søndergaard, Partner, Implement Consulting Group
Peter Luke, Director, Novo Nordisk A/S
Kasper Juel Wolf, Manager, Ørsted
Annette Jensen, Senior Director, Project & Process Mgt. Office, Oticon
Annette Justesen Bech, Områdechef, Banedanmark
Danny Søgaard, IT-projektchef, Københavns Kommune Koncern IT  
Eik Thyrsted Brandsgård, Director, Agile Coach, LEGO
Jeppe Vilstrup Hansgaard, CEO, Innovisor
Malene Nygaard Kristensen, Byggechef - Plan og Byg Sektion 3, Region Hovedstaden Center for Ejendomme
Pernille Enemærke, Chefkonsulent, Frederiksberg Kommune
Robert Hinnerskov, Generelsekretær, ISOBRO

Programme Director: Trine Pallesen
HA i europæisk business

Bjarke Møller, Direktør, Rådet for grøn omstilling
Charlotte Fly Andersen, Head of Retail Sales, People & Culture, Frederik Bagger
Frederik Skov Thomsen, Global Business Graduate, NovoNordisk
Joachim Sperling, Direktør, AxcelFuture
Lasse Hamilton Heidemann, EU- og International Chef, Erhverv, EU og International
Lotte Berth, Adm.direktør/CEO, Termonova A/S
Peter Bay Kirkegaard, Chief Advisor at Confederation of Danish Industry

Programme Director: Christoph Houman Ellersgaard  

PDF icon HA EB Advisory Board Charter
 
Cand.Merc (mat) og HA (mat) - erhvervsøkonomi og matematik

Kristina Birch, Senior Manager, SAS Institute
Jacob Gyntelberg, Deputy Risk Officer & Head of Balance Sheet Risk Controls, Nordea
Allan Sall Tang Japhetson, Head of Investment Strategy, ATP
Naveed Niwaz, Partner, McKinsey & Company
Henriette Thygesen, EVP, CEO Fleet & Strategic Brands, MAERSK

Programme Director: Dorte Kronborg
HA/CM(it.), MSc Digital Business, and MSc Data Science

Else Melchiorsen, Head of ESG and Talent Center, Kyndryl
Steen Hasselbalch, Vice President, Diabetes API Business Support, Novo Nordisk
Kenneth Miepe, Chief Experience Officer, Valtech A/S
Anja Thrane, Client Director and Partner, Advice A/S
Ejvind Jørgensen, CFO & CSO, cBrain A/S
Johan Rasmussen, IBM
Kiki Malou DalsøRecruiting Analyst - oversee graduate recruitment across all departments, Accenture

Programme Director: Kim Normann Andersen
MSc and BSc in Business, Language and Culture

Henrik Stener Pedersen, Market Director, Rambøll Management Consulting
Janne Schneider, Business Excellence Manager, COO, Gehl - Making Cities for People
Kristian Månson, Director, Operations Wind & Solar, Momentum Gruppen A/S
Svend Roed Nielsen, Seniorrådgiver, Tænketanken EUROPA
Sanne Urbak Rasmussen, Afdelingsdirektør, CSR & University Programs Manag, IBM Denmark ApS
Marta Maireles Gonzalez, Senior Commercial Sustainability Manager, A.P. Møller-Maersk
Deanna Teresa Rasmussen, Global Mobility Manager, GN Group
Marianne Egelund Sig, CEO, Mannaz

Programme Director: Michael Wendelboe Hansen
MSc in Advanced Economics and Finance

Anders Damgaard, Group CFO, PFA
Pernille Riistoft, Head of Finance Technology and SG&A Finance, Maersk
Martina Facino, Senior consultant and economist, Implement Consulting Group
Ilona Miettinen Langgaard, COO, Nordam Business Partners

Programme Director: Kristian Miltersen, Professor
MSc in Business Administration and Bioentrepeneurship
Jane Buus Laursen, Novo Nordisk A/S
Jacob Strøyer Christophersen, Lundbeck  
Lars-Morten Andersen, Chr. Hansen
Stephan Christgau
Thorsten Thormann, Leo Pharma
Trine Bartholdy, BioInnovation Inst. 
Ulrich Irgens, Novozymes

Programme Director: Palle Høy Jakobsen
MSc in Business Administration and Innovation in Health Care

Simon Ravnbak, Director, front-end innovation, Coloplast
Jakob Uffelmann, General Manager, Dedalus Group
Nina Riis, Chefkonsulent, Capital Region of Denmark (Region Hovedstaden, Center for HR og Uddannelse)
Timo Pollak, Market Access Manager, Novo Nordisk 

Programme Director: Claus Bøttcher Jørgensen
MSc in Business Administration and Philosophy og HA (fil.) - erhvervsøkonomi og filosofi
Carsten Topholt, Leader of Public Sector Hub & Associate Partner, McKinsey&Company
Josefine Kampmann, Entrepreneur in spe, Global steward and freelance consultant  
Thøger Lund-Sørensen, Special advisor, Danish Ministry of the Environment and Food
Karin Klitgaard, Environmental Policy Director, Dansk Industri
Thomas Kantsø, Chief consultant, DJØF
Henrik Bjelke Hansen
Maria Flora Middelboe Andersen


Programme Director: Christian Garmann Johnsen
MSc BSc in International Business and Politics
Adam Baden
Andreas David Krog,
Special Advisor, The Danish Ministry of Taxation
Anne Cathrine Garde, Investment Manager, Bestseller Foundation
Emil Stigsgaard Fuglsang, Co-founder/COO, Matter Pension
Johan Mellerup, Senior Analyst, ATP
Josefine Nielsen, Consultant, Dansk Erhverv
Martha Marriner
Niels Madsen, Chief Analyst, Danske Bank
Nima Tisdall, Founder/CEO, Blue Lobster app
Nina Juul Bergmann Schjødt, Head of Executive Sourcing and Recruitment Experie, Nordea
Rasmus Grand Berthelsen, Director, Nordics, Rasmussen Global
Sophie Vasbo, Head of Section, Danish Business Authority

Programme Director: Leonard Seabrooke
MSc in Social Science - Managing Creative Business Processes
Jesper Bay, Managing Director / Freelance consultant, Danske Koncert- og Kulturhuse (DKK)
Rasmus Wiinstedt Tscherning, CEO, Creative Business Cup
Josefin Ittichai, Managing Director, Honebox Consulting ApS  
Gustav Lützhøft, Ledende redaktionschef for DR Kultur, Børn og Unge, DR (Danish Broadcasting Radio)
Sarita Christensen, CEO, Copenhagen Bombay

Concentration manager: Silviya Svejenova Velikova
MSc in Social Science - Organizational Innovation and Entreprenurship
Juan Ocampo, Lund Universitet
Lara Agneter, associate consultant, Strategy&
Irem Dönmez, Marketing Strategist // Specialist. Creative Lead for the CBS Research Project 'Rethinking Entrepreneurship'

Concentration manager: Lena Olaison
MSc in Social Science - Strategic Design and Entrepreneurship

Antonella Emilsson, Co-Founder, EVEWAVE
Christian Bason, CEO, Dansk Design Center
Elisabetta Bjerregaard, Partner, PBA Technology ApS
Henrik Lübker, Direktør, Design Denmark
Jakob Frederiksen, CEO, Fiberby
Josefine Lykke Jensen, CEO, JAJA Architects
Kathrine Hagemann Snabe, Co-Founder, EVEWAVE
Kristian Riis, Partner, Volcano A/S
Mai Pham, Founder and owner of Temple Yoga, Temple Yoga
Sanne Wall-Gremstrup, CEO, Schmidt Hammer Lassen Architects
Torben Klitgaard
Ulla Sommerfeldt

Concentration manager: Stina Teilmann-Lock
Master in Sustainable Tourism and Hospitality Management 

Aske Mastrup Wieth-Knudsen, bæredygtighedschef, DSB
Lars Ramme Nielsen, Director, Tourism, Dansk Erhverv
Lars Bo Axelholm, redaktør, turisme.nu
Eva Thybo, Foundraising & Relationship Manager, VisitDenmark
Frederik Øhrgaard, Head of Travel Lab & Marketing, KILROY
Thomas Thessen, Chief Traffic Forecaster/Adjunct Professor, Copenhagen Airports
Dida Marie Hartvig Jørgensen, Sustainable Manager, Tivoli
Lone Alletorp Callard, Head of Research, Wonderful Copenhagen

Concentration manager: Sebastian Zenker
Cand.merc.

Daniel Birkholm, Founder and CEO, Starred-Talenthub
Pedro Maestrelli, Senior Partner, Implement Consulting Group
Maja Engholm Pedersen, Director, Head of Sustainability & Impact, Novo Holdings A/S
Ida Støier, Sales and Partnerships Director, Pleo
Stine Brandbjerg, People & Culture Business Partner Nordics, Warner Bros. Discovery
Bjarne Lykke Sørensen, CEO, Siemens A/S
Jakob Støvring Sørensen, Senior Partner & Co-Practice lead, Implement Consulting Group
Søren Winther, Head of Global Logistics, NOVONESIS
Anna Shan Friis Wicklow, Senior Portfolio Manager, Danica

Programme Director: Henrik Sorrn-Friese

The page was last edited by: CBS Careers // 02/22/2024